PrivacyPolicy

Ballet Next is committed to respecting and protecting your privacy by adhering to four foundational principles: Notice, Choice, Access, Security and Enforcement. By using our web site, you consent to the collection and use of certain information by Ballet Next, as set forth in this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy covers our treatment of Personal Information (defined below) that we collect when you are on our web site. This Privacy Policy only governs your use of our web site. This Privacy Policy does not apply to the practices of companies that Ballet Next does not own or control, or to people that Ballet Next does not employ or manage.

Children's Privacy Protection

The Ballet Next web site does not target and is not intended for unsupervised use by children under the age of 13. Ballet Next abides by the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) requirements and does not knowingly collect personal information from children under age 13.

Awareness

Ballet Next provides this page to keep you informed of our Privacy Policy practices and of the choices you may make about the way your personal information is collected and used. A link to this policy is provided at the bottom of every Ballet Next web page.

How We Collect Personal Information

Ballet Next collects information from its web site that could be used to identify you ("Personal Information") only if you choose to register, complete a form or otherwise contact us for information. Such specific information is only collected via online forms and direct communications. Any other information we collect, including but not limited to browser version and operating system, does not include details that identify you and are only used for statistical analysis.

Note also that, especially on any of this site's pages that serve advertising content not generated by Ballet Next, third parties may place and read cookies on your browsers, or use web beacons to collect information as a result of ad serving or general traffic analysis on the web site.

Disclosure of Personal Information

Except as set out in this section, Ballet Next will not disclose your Personal Information to other companies or to its strategic partners without your explicit informed consent.

Ballet Next cannot guarantee the compliance of third parties, if any, with such restrictions. Ballet Next will otherwise only release your Personal Information to third parties in the following limited circumstances: (i) if legally compelled to do so under a law, regulation, search warrant, subpoena or court order; (ii) if the rights or property of Ballet Next, its affiliates, their service providers or the users of the web site are at risk; (iii) if the personal safety of users of the web site or other members of the public are at risk; or (iv) with your permission.

Ballet Next may also use your Personal Information to generate information about you that does not allow you to be identified or contacted ("Aggregated Information"). Aggregated Information shows user activity as a whole rather than on an individual basis. For example, Ballet Next might inform third parties about the number of users of the web site and the activities conducted by users while on the web site.

As we continue to develop our business, we might sell or buy the assets of similar organizations. In such transactions, user information generally is one of the transferred business assets. Also, in the event that Ballet Next or substantially all of its assets are acquired, customer information will of course be one of those transferred assets.

Protection of Personal Information

Ballet Next recognizes that your privacy is important to you and therefore we employ technical security measures that endeavor to protect information from outside threats. However, Ballet Next, and its service providers do not represent, warrant or guarantee that Personal Information will be protected against loss, misuse or alterations, or unauthorized access by third-parties and do not accept any liability for Personal Information submitted to or acquired by them, nor for your or third parties' use or misuse of Personal Information.

With respect to Ballet Next's employees and paid or unpaid agents, access to your Personal Information is restricted to those who require access in order to perform their duties. Furthermore, all Company employees and its agents who may be so legally compelled are required to abide by this Privacy Policy and are subject to disciplinary action, up to and including dismissal, for breach of its provisions.

Revisions to this Policy

Ballet Next reserves the right, at our discretion, to change, modify, add, or remove portions of this Policy at any time. If we change our Privacy Policy, we will post those changes on this page so you may become aware of what information we collect, how we use it and under what circumstances we disclose it. You should visit this page from time to time to review the then-current policy because it is binding on you. This Privacy Policy was last updated on October 14 2012.

Contacting Ballet Next

You can contact Ballet Next to request that we update your Personal Information, or the web site may provide tools intended to help you do so yourself. If you believe that Ballet Next has failed to adhere to this Privacy Policy, please contact us with the details.